• pagetitle pagetitle pagetitle
  • Privacy statement

Privacy statement

De Klusbakfiets, located at Rijksstraatweg 14A
7231 AE Warnsveld, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:
http://www.deklusbakfiets.nl
Rijksstraatweg 14A
7231 AE Warnsveld
+31575234002

Martijn Ebbinge is the Data Protection Officer. Data Protection of De Klusbakfiets. He can be reached at martijn@deklusbakfiets.nl

Personal data that we process
De Klusbakfiets processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide us with this data yourself.

Below you will find an overview of the personal data that we process:
- First and last name
- Address details
- Telephone number
- E-mail address


Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process
Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors under the age of 16. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we cannot verify whether a visitor is over 16. We therefore advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent the collection of data about children without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal data on a minor without such consent, please contact us at info@deklusbakfiets.nl and we will delete this information.


For what purpose and on what basis do we process personal data
De Klusbakfiets processes your personal data for the following purposes:
- To be able to call or e-mail you if necessary to carry out our services
- To deliver goods and services to you


How long do we keep personal data
De Klusbakfiets will not store your personal data longer than strictly necessary to realize the goals for which your data is collected. We use a retention period of 7 years.


Sharing personal data with third parties
De Klusbakfiets only provides personal information to third parties if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to meet your legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques we use
De Klusbakfiets only uses technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe on your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your convenience. They ensure that the website works properly and remembers, for example, your preferred settings. They also allow us to optimize our website. You can disable cookies by configuring your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can delete all information previously stored through your browser settings.

Reviewing, modifying or deleting data
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. Furthermore, you have the right to withdraw your possible consent for the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by De Klusbakfiets and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can request us to send the personal data that we have about you in a computer file to you or another organization named by you.

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer or request to withdraw your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@deklusbakfiets.nl.

To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make in this copy your passport photo MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks.

De Klusbakfiets would also like to point out that you have the possibility to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done through the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we secure personal data
De Klusbakfiets takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent abuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized changes. If you feel that your information is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service at info@deklusbakfiets.nl